Public Garden Flea Market At Helutrans On 11 & 12 July

IMG_20150711_131110 (800x800)Hey guys! Did you managed to go down to the flea market held by Public Garden during the last weekend?

As usual, Public Garden stick to their trademark of organising flea markets in unconventional locations. This time, the event was housed in an industrial warehouse, Helutrans, in Keppel Road. The location might be a little off ,you might say. But it is actually ain’t that bad! Just a stone throw away from the old Tanjong Pagar Railway station.

This time at our pop-up booth, we met some of our regular customers who came by to check out our new arrivals. We were so happy and delighted to see them. They talked about their holiday getaways and how candid their experience were on inflating the pool floats. It is always nice to hear their stories as we learn more of our customers’s lives and it bring us closer like good old friends.

Thank you once again for all the love and support from our family for helping out on Saturday. We cannot do without you! And thank you to all the regular and new customers that we have met at the flea market, it was certainly great meeting you guys. Hope you like your new purchases!

So till the next flea market! See you soon 🙂

Cheers

The Happy Beach team

Advertisements

Food Inspired Pool Floats! Yummy!

pool

I bet they will taste as good as they look if they were real! Haha! Have you guys gotten one of these yummy looking pool floats yet? It is all the rage now! Bring them out to the pool or for your next beach holiday for some sweet fun!

Seriously, I can never have enough of the food inspired pool floats! In fact, I can never resist collecting more crazy pool floats! So for every Christmas, birthday, Valentine’s Day, my husband will always get me a new float! I guess the conventional gifting of flowers, jewellery and bags doesn’t seems to appeal much to me.

You guys must be wondering by now how many floats I have altogether. Hmm let me do a quick count… let’s see… 2 donuts, 1 flamingo, 1 watermelon, 1 whale, 1 giant slipper float… the list continues. A total of 15 floats!! And that is excluding the small pool toys. OMG! Kinda crazy, who needs so many floats right!

However I am not planning to stop there yet. I am still as excited each time when I get to bring my float out to the beach or to a pool villa holiday.

So for the pool float addicts out there looking to expand your collection, do check out The Happy Beach range of pool inflatables. You will be in for a sweet treat!

XOXO

W

The Happy Beach team

Come by and say Hello!

Print

We are having a pop-up booth! This time at the Public Garden Consumer Trade Show at Suntec Convention Hall 403.

It is the 4th year anniversary of Public Garden. And this time, it is not the usual flea market that Public Garden have always organised. There will be many overseas vendors from different independent brands along side with us. It is definitely going to be an awesome experience for us and also for you guys as well.

We guys at The Happy Beach have also been busy preparing for the trade show for this Saturday. Do look out for new arrivals that we will be bringing there that are not in our web store yet. New handmade bags and pouches that are only exclusive to The Happy Beach. Very limited in quantity and oh sooo unique!

Do drop by this Sat 13 June if you are around the area. See you then!

XX

The Happy Beach